Privacy Policy

This application collects some Personal Data of its Users.

 

Owner and manager of Data Processing

Ivana Stefano- 93012 Gela (cl) Italy

Email address of the owner and manager of data processing: ivanadistefanoyesido@gmail.com

 

 

Definitions and legal references

 

Personal data (or data)

It constitutes personal data any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Use of Data

This is the information in an automatic gathered by this application (or by third-party applications that use this application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect with this Application, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size of the reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) the country of origin, the features of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various time of the visit (for example, the time spent on each page), and the details about the path followed inside the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages, the parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment.

User

The individual who uses this Application, which must coincide with the interested party or be authorized by this and whose Personal Data are object of treatment.

Interested

The individual to whom the Personal Information.

Data Controller (or owner)

The natural person, legal, public administration or any other body, association or organization responsible, also jointly with another holder, decisions regarding the aims, methods of processing of personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, in relation to the operation and use of this

Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, It is the owner of this Application.

This application (and this website)

The hardware or software tool by which they are collected Personal Data of Users.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored within the device User.

Service

The service provided by this Web Site as defined in relative terms (if any) on this site / app.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is meant extended to all current EU member states and the European Economic Area.

Legal information

The privacy policy was prepared on the basis of multiple systems of law, including Articles. 13 e 14 of (EU) Regulations 2016/679 and D. Decree. 196/2003.

Unless otherwise specified, This privacy policy exclusively regards this Application.

 

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, independently or through third parties, There are: Cookie, Usage data.

Full details of each type of data collected are provided in dedicated sections of this privacy paragraph: Details on data collection and processing of Personal Data

Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this application or third party utility services used by this Application, unless otherwise stated, It aims to provide the service requested by the user, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.

The User is responsible for the Personal Data to third parties published or shared through this application and warrant that you have the right to communicate or disseminate, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

 

Mode and place of processing of the collected data

Treatment Modalities

The holder shall take appropriate safety measures to prevent access, disclosure, The unauthorized modification or destruction of Personal Data.
The treatment is done by computer and / or telematics devices, with organizational and strictly related to the purposes indicated mode. In addition to the Data, in some cases, They may have access to other data subjects involved in the organization of this Web Site or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, hosting provider).

Legal Treatment Base

The Holder is Personal Information concerning the user in if one of the following conditions:

  1. the user has given their consent for one or more particular purposes;
  2. the treatment is necessary to the execution of a contract with you and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  3. the treatment is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject;
  4. the treatment is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public powers of which is invested with the Holder;
  5. the treatment is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Owner or third parties.

You can always request to the Holder to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether treatment is based on the law, provided for in a contract or required to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data are processed at the operating locations of the holder and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment shall be localized. For more information, contact owner.

The User's Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the user is located. To get more information on the location of the treatment the user can refer to the detail section of the processing of Personal Data.

The User is entitled to obtain information concerning the legal basis of the transfer of data outside the European Union or an international organization of public international law or of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures taken by the owner to protect data.

It should take place either one of these transfers, the user can refer to the respective sections of this document or ask for information to the data by contacting the extremes shown in the opening.

times

When treatment is based on the consent of the User, the Holder may retain Personal Information as long as until consensus can be revoked. In addition, the holder may be required to retain Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal requirement or by order of an authority.

The use of the collected data

The User's data are collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Contact the user, Displaying content from external platforms, Interaction with external social networks and platforms.

The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Details on data collection and processing of Personal Data

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user

Contact form (This Website)

The user, filling with their own data in the contact form, consents to its use for responding to requests for information, preventive, or of any other nature indicated by the form.

Personal Data collected: name, surname, email.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

Such services allow you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, straight from the pages of this Application.
The interactions and the information gained from this application are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to any social network.
If a service is installed interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data on pages where it is installed.

Button Likes and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The button "Thumb" and the Facebook social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

 

Matrimonio.com button

The button Matrimonio.com It is a service interaction with social networks Matrimonio.com, provided by Matrimonio.com

Data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: SPAIN - Privacy Policy

 

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data on pages where it is installed.

 

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a display font styles service run by Google Inc. which allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.

Data collected: Usage data and various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

 

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information, collected anonymously on this site, for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Web Site, create reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data, collected anonymously on this site to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

User rights

Users may exercise certain rights in relation to data processed by the data.

In particular, the User has the right to:

  1. object to the processing of my personal data. You may object to the processing of data. Further details on the right to object are indicated in the section.
  2. access their data. The User has the right to obtain information on data processed by the Holder, on certain aspects of the treatment and to receive a copy of processed data.
  3. check and ask for rectification. You can check the accuracy of their data and update or correction.
  4. obtain the limitation of the treatment. When certain conditions are met, User can apply for the limitation of their treatment data. In this case the owner will not process data for any purpose other than their preservation.
  5. obtain the cancellation or removal of Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the user can request the cancellation of their data by the Owner.
  6. receive their data or have them transferred to another owner. You have the right to receive their data in a structured format, common and readable use by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain unhindered transfer to another owner. This shall apply when the data are processed by automated tools and treatment is based on the consent of the User, of a contract to which the User is part of contractual or related measures.
  7. submit a complaint. You can propose a complaint to the control of the competent data protection or act in court.

How to exercise the rights

To exercise Your rights, Users may direct a request to the contact details of the holder indicated in this document. The requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Proprietor in the shortest time possible, in any case within one month.

More information on treatment

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used by the owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal defense against improper use of this application or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Holder may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

informative specifications

Upon request User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, This application may provide You with additional information and context regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Information.

Log System and Maintenance

Any third party services used by it could collect Log System, ie files that record the interactions and may also contain Personal Information, such as your IP address.

No information contained in this Policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time at the Data Controller by using the contact information.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Holder of the Treatment reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving advertisements to Users of this page. Please therefore check this page often, taking as reference the last modified date indicated in the bottom. In the case of non-acceptance of the changes to this privacy policy, the User must cease use of this Application and can take to the Owner to remove their Personal Information. Except as otherwise specified, The previous privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected thus far.

Last edit: 21 May 2018